LIST OF ELECTED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS |
|||
NO |
FULL NAMES |
WARD NAME |
CONSTITUENCY |
1 |
Albert Moinde Oino |
Borabu/Chitago |
South Mugirango |
2 |
Alfred Makori Onguti |
Ibeno |
Nyaribari Chache |
3 |
Catherine Manzi Kitheka |
Majoge Bassi |
Bomachoge Chache |
4 |
Charles Mochoge Nyagoto |
Bogeka |
Kitutu Chache South |
5 |
Charles Onchong’a Maina |
Monyerero |
Kitutu Chache North |
6 |
Cosmas Ombura Saka |
Nyakoe |
Kitutu Chache |
7 |
Dennis Ochwang’I Ombachi |
Marani |
Kitutu Chache North |
8 |
Daniel Ombasa Apepo |
Tabaka |
South Mugirango |
9 |
Elkanah Makori Nyandoro |
Boikang’a |
South Mugirango |
10 |
Evans Mokoro Omwansu |
Moticho |
South Mugirango |
11 |
Edward Otuke Ochwangi |
Bogusero |
Kitutu Chache South |
12 |
Francis Aburi Oyaro |
Ichuni |
Nyaribari Masaba |
13 |
George Morara Bibao |
Bokimonge |
Bomachoge Borabu |
14 |
Godfrey Nyamache Ogembo |
Birongo |
Nyaribari chache |
15 |
Haron Motume Masase |
Masige East |
Bobasi |
16 |
Henry Mariita Goti |
Kegogi |
Kitutu Chache North |
17 |
Joash Nyaribo Orora |
Masimba |
Nyaribari Masaba |
18 |
Kennedy Michira Mainya |
Kiamokama |
Nyaribari Masaba |
19 |
Kennedy Michira Nyakundi |
Keumbu |
Nyaribari chache |
20 |
Koina Onyancha |
Bombaba |
Bomachoge Borabu |
21 |
Maranga Sammu Keronche |
Gesusu |
Nyaribari Masaba |
22 |
Moracha Henry |
Bassi Central |
Bobasi |
23 |
Nyamweya Mosota Isaiah |
Bobasi Boitangare |
Bobasi |
24 |
Ombati M.John |
Bomorenda |
Bonchari |
25 |
Onchong’a Saisi Nyagaka |
Sensi |
Kitutu Chache North |
26 |
Obwogi Zico Evans |
Sameta/Mokwerero |
Bobasi |
27 |
Peter Nyabuto Omari |
Masige West |
Bobasi |
28 |
Peter Nyaega Ongeri |
Nyacheki |
Bobasi |
29 |
Philip Obote Motonu |
Riana |
Bonchari |
30 |
Pius Abuki Bwongeri |
Kitutu Central |
Kitutu C. South |
31 |
Protus Aramba Moindi |
Bomariba |
Bonchari |
32 |
Reuben Choi Moreka |
Bogetenga |
South Mugirango |
33 |
Richard Bundi Machana |
Bogiakumu |
Bonchari |
34 |
Robert Nyamache Siocha |
Bobasi Chache |
Bobasi |
35 |
Ronald Morara Onduso |
Getenga |
South Mugirango |
36 |
Samuel Angasa Onukoh |
Boochi Borabu |
Bomachoge Borabu |
37 |
Samuel Apoko Onkwani |
Kiogoro |
Nyaribari chache |
38 |
Samwel Kenny Nyangenya |
Bobaracho |
Nyaribari chache |
39 |
Samson Matoke Nyagaka |
Nyamasibi |
Nyaribari Masaba |
40 |
Shem Ondara |
Booch-Tendere |
Bomachoge Chache |
41 |
Timothy Mokua Nyarango |
Bosoti-Sengera |
Bomachoge Chache |
42 |
Timothy Okiomeri Ogugu |
Magenche |
Bomachoge Borabu |
43 |
Vincent Onyando Gitene |
Nyatieko |
Kitutu Chache South |
44 |
Wright Boniface Okenye |
Basi Bogetaoria |
Bobasi |
45 |
Wilfred Monyenye Yoge |
Kisii Central |
Nyaribari Chache |
LIST OF NOMINATED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS | |||
NO | FULL NAMES | WARD NAME | PARTY |
1 |
Phelista Ochako Metobo |
Nominated | ODM |
2 | Grace Nyabwari Ogonda | Nominated | ODM |
3 | Jane Monyangi Kinanga |
Nominated | ODM |
4 | Janifa Bosibori Marube | Nominated | ODM |
5 | Josephine Kerubo Ombati | Nominated | ODM |
6 | Joyce Kwamboka Isaac | Nominated | ODM |
7 | Lucy Bosire | Nominated | ODM |
8 | Lydia Kemunto Okwoyo |
Nominated | ODM |
9 | Margaret Nekesa Ontonga | Nominated | ODM |
10 | Ochwangi Mengo | Nominated | ODM |
11 | Risper Kemunto Onguti | Nominated | ODM |
12 | Tabitha Okong'o | Nominated | ODM |
13 | Anne Gati Khesabo | Nominated | TNA |
14 | Christine Karemi Muturi | Nominated | TNA |
15 | Esther Nyongo Nyamwamu | Nominated | TNA |
16 | Isabella Mose | Nominated | Ford People |
17 | Irene Nyamisa Areri | Nominated | Ford People |
18 | Kefah Onsongo Manyura | Nominated | Ford People |
19 | Sabena Kennedy | Nominated | Ford People |
20 | Alice Boyani Oanda | Nominated | NARC - K |
21 | Grace Kwamboka Achoki | Nominated | Farmers Party |
22 | Isabella Nyaboke Oigara | Nominated | PDP |
23 | Muslima Dida | Nominated | UDF |
24 | Nancy Nyanchoka Ongeri | Nominated | SAFINA |
25 | Norah Bochaberi Onyancha | Nominated | KSC |
26 | Agnes Kwamboka | Nominated |